Draft Pick Ownership 2013

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

1. Newark

B Harper

- A Eaton

- J Valdespin

- K McPherson

- A Liddi

NO – D Mastroianni

Iri – T Ross

2. Appleton

W Middlebrooks

- M Carpenter

- A Garcia

- D O’Day

- C Eppley

- J Hefner

- E Rogers

3. Harrisburg

J Profar

New – J Ordorizzi

Iri – M Adams

-S Doolittle

New – B Brach

Dur – T Blackley

BC – B Barnes

4. Durham

SC – Y Cepedes

KC – J Castro

StL – R Ross

J Burton

And – H Quintero

F Rodriguez

Anz – D Thayer

5. Anza

M Machado

- D Smyly

- A Hechavarria

- J Arias

- G Kontos

- M Gomes

- W Wright

6. Strongsville

-A Simmons

- D Solano

- J Donaldson

- R Belasario

- A Amarista

- N Maronde

- C Allen

7. Indiana

- L Cruz

- L Harrell

- C Stammen

- J Tazawa

- K Jepsen

- L Avilan

- C Ransom

8. Silk City

- Y Grandal

- N Aoki

- J Kelly

- J Baker

- Q Berry

- Ma Gonzalez

- A Torres

9. Township

- D Bundy

- J Quintana

- T Moore

Dur – E Stultes

- T Pastornicky

- A Loup

- R Flaherty

10. Omaha

- Y Darvish

- R Cook

- M Maldonado

- S Delabar

- C Capps

Eug – J Locke

C Gimenez

11. Arizona

- W Chen

Har – J Ruggiano

Iri – A Gose

C DeVries

Dur – N Jones

- C Snyder

- P Florimon

12. Heidelberg

- T Bauer

- B Moss

- K Nieuwenhuis

- S Moore

- M Baxter

- J de la Rosa

void

13. Bulverde

- M Harvey

SC – A Griffin

- M Gonzalez

- D Gregorius

- E Johnson

- A Ottavino

- Y Gomes

14. Kansas City

- S Marte

- C Archer

- M Perez

- B Jackson

- K Frandsen

- R Wheeler

- S Leon

15. Eugene

- T Skaggs

 H Iwakuma

Har – E Kratz

- F Martinez

- P Kozma

Oma – J Dyson

void

16. Mohonasen

Har – S Miller

- D Ruff

- T Cingani

- A Pettitte

- T Thornburg

- S Podsednik

- B Anderson

17. Blue Mountain

- J Segura

Iri – D Straily

- J Maxwell

- C Kelly

- F Galvis

- S Johnson

- D Murphy

18. Susquehanna

- J Rutledge

- E Ramirez

- J Hughes

- J Hoover

- C Blackmon

void

void

19. Elyria

- F Rodney

- G Blanco

- L Mendoza

- J Williams

- J Roenicke

- S Deduno

- W Nieves

20. Virginia

Har – D Norris

P Ciriaco

Iri – D Hutchison

- J Norberto

- C Young

- D Wise

- S Robinson

21. Irishtown

- M Olt

New – M Fiers

J Danks

New – M Rogers

New – E Herrera

void

Ari – L Coleman

22. New Oxford

- R Brantly

New – B Dozier

Dur – H Santiago

- R Kalish

- D Nava

- S Atchinson

- E Carrera

23. Bluff City

- W Peralta

- D Phelps

- Z McAllister

- B Villarreal

- S Clevenger

- C Fein

- B Holt

24. St. Louis

- T Rosenthal

Har – P Corbin

- T Flowers

- A Kearns

- C Corporan

- I Falu

- B Boxberger

 

Round 8

1. Appleton - Brandon Snyder, C

2. Durham - Luis Valbuena, 3B

3. Anza - Evan Scribner, RP

4. Strongsville - Josh Vitters, 3B

5. Indiana - Jose Lopez 3b

6. Silk City – Jayson Nix,

7. Township – Xavier Avery, OF

8. Omaha – Jeremy Horst, P

9. Arizona - Freddy Garcia, P

10.Bulverde - J.P. Howell, P

11.Kansas City - Josh Bell, 3B

12.Mohonasen - Stephen Pryor, P

13.Blue Mountain - Nick Vincent, P

14.Andes - Orlando Hudson, 2b

15.Virginia-Michael Bowden-RP

16.Irishtown - Travis Ishikawa, 1B

17.New Oxford - Jake Elmore, SS

18 Bluff City – Raul Valdes, P

19.St. Louis - Joe Wieland, P

 

Round 9

1. Appleton – Livan Hernandez, P

2. Durham - Will Smith, P

3. Anza - Nick Punto, 2B

4. Strongsville - Jeff Baker, IF/OF

5. Indiana - Cesar Izturis Inf

6. Silk City - Matt Treanor, C

7. Township - Jenrry Mejia, P

8. Arizona - Logan Schefer - CF

9. Bulverde - Brett Hayes, C

10. Kansas City-Jon Rauch, P

11. Mohonasen - Jeurys Familia P

12. Blue Mountain - Bryan Morris, P

13. Andes -  Ivan Dejesus, 2b

14. Virginia-Clay Rapada-RP

15. Irishtown – Christian Friedrich, P

 

Round 10

1. Appleton - Scott Van Slyke, OF

2. Durham- Tim Federowicz C

3. Anza - Hank Conger, C

4. Strongsville - Tanner Scheppers. P

5. Indiana - Josh Tomlin, P

6. Silk City - Chad Durbin, p

7. Township - Moises Sierra, OF

8. Arizona - Taylor Teegarden, C

9. Kansas City - Omar Quintanilla, 2B

10. Mohonasen - Jordy Mercer, SS

11. Andes - Adam Rosales, 2b

12. Virginia-Chad Jenkins-S/RP

13. Irishtown – Fernando Rodriguez, P

 

Round 11

1. Appleton - Chad Gaudin, P

2. Durham - Collin Cowgill, OF

3. Strongsville - Casey Crosby, P

4. Indiana Matt Guerrier P

5. Silk City - Ryan Webb, p

6. Township - AJ Pollock, OF

7. Arizona - Jim Miller RP

8. Kansas City – Jordan Danks, OF

9. Mohonasen – Jason Bay, OF

10. Virginia – John Hester, C

11. Irishtown – Manny Parra, P

 

 

Round 12

1. Appleton – Aaron Cook, P

2. Silk City – Dylan Axelrod, P

3. Township - Phillippe Aumont, P

4. Arizona – Brent Lillibridge, 2B

5. Mohonasen – Ramon Santiago, 2B

6. Virginia-Matt Downs-1B

 

Round 13

1. Appleton – Armando Galarraga, P

2. Township – Dave Sappelt, OF

3. Arizona – Tony Gwynn, Jr., OF

4. Virginia-Gorky Hernadez-OF

 

Round 14

1. Township – Chase d’Arnaud, SS

 

Round 15

1. Township – Erik Kotmatsu, OF