1999 CGFL Draft
 
Round One
1. Lubin:Donovan McNabb, QB
2. Corleone: Matt Hasselbach, QB
3. East Texas: Champ Bailey, CB
4. Washington: Edgerrin James, RB
5. Baltimore: Chris McAlister, CB
6. Midway: Jeff Garcia, QB
7. Cancun: Daunte Culpepper, QB
8. Woodbine: Torry Holt, WR
9. Eastern: Donald Driver, WR
10. Birmingham: Ricky Williams, RB
11. Hoth: Joey Porter, OLB
12. Mt. Sinai: Jon Jansen, T
13. New York: Damien Woody, C
14. New Orleans: David Boston, WR
15. Bayou City: Jevon Kearse, DE
16. London: Al Wilson, ILB
17. Brooklyn: Antoine Winfield, CB
18. Fort Mill: Jeff Saturday, C
19. Houston: Mike Peterson, OLB
20. Philadelphia: Aaron Smith, DE
21. Nashua: Kevin Johnson, WR
22. Washington: Patrick Kerney, DE
23. Wichita: Marty Booker, WR
24. Hoth: Mike McKenzie, CB
 
Round Two
1. Eastern: Anthony McFarland, DT
2. Washington: John Tait, T
3. East Texas: Jeremy Newberry, G-T
4. Lubin: Dre Bly, CB
5. Baltimore: Randy Thomas, G
6. Midway: Kevin Faulk, RB
7. Cancun: Edwin Mulitalo, G
8. Chicago: Mike Rucker, DE
9. Eastern: Peerless Price, WR
10. Birmingham: Solomon Page, T
11. Hoth: Derrick Alexander, WR
12. Mt. Sinai: Fernando Bryant, CB
13. New York: Troy Edwards, WR
14. New Orleans: Daylon McCutcheon, CB
15. Bayou City: Kelly Gregg, DT
16. London: Tony McGee, TE
17. Brooklyn: Chike Okeafor, DE
18. Fort Mill: Aaron Brooks, QB
19. Houston: Jake Delhomme, QB
20. Philadelphia: Dat Nguyen, ILB
21. Washington: Terrence Wilkins, WR
22. Chicago: Olandis Gary, RB
23. Wichita: Roderick Coleman, DE
24. Curbside: Rich Owens, DL
Round Three
1. Corleone: Eric Barton, ILB
2. Nashua: Rosevelt Colvin, DE
3. East Texas: Chris Claiborne, OLB
4. Lubin: Mike Gruttadauria, C
5. Baltimore: Wali Rainer, ILB
6. Midway: Andy Katzenmoyer, ILB
7. Cancun: Desmond Clark, TE
8. Chicago: Warrick Holdman, OLB
9. Eastern: Damien Robinson, S
10. Birmingham: Doug Flutie, QB
11. Hoth: Rodney Heath, DB
12. Mt. Sinai: J.J. Johnson, RB
13. New York: Chris Sanders, WR
14. New Orleans: Mike Mamula, DE
15. Bayou City: Bobby Shaw, WR
16. London: Terry Hardy, TE
17. Brooklyn: Larry Moore, C
18. Fort Mill: Jim Kleinsasser, RB
19. Houston: Luke Petitgout, G
20. Philadelphia: Kevin Henry, DE
21. Nashua: Stacey Mack, RB
22. Woodbine: Reggie Kelly, TE
23. Wichita: Barry Sims, G
24. Corleone: Joe Andruzzi, G
 
Round Four
1. Corleone: Tai Streets, WR
2. Brooklyn: Chris Terry, T
3. East Texas: Alonzo Spellman, DT
4. Lubin: Steve Foley, OLB
5. Baltimore: Jason Tucker, WR
6. Midway: Dale Carter, CB
7. Cancun: L.J. Shelton, T
8. Woodbine: Larry Webster, DT
9. Eastern: Jerry Wilson, CB
10. Birmingham: Ryan Young, T
11. Hoth: Darren Hambrick, OLB
12. Mt. Sinai: Shevin Smith, S
13. New York: Rex Tucker, T
14. New Orleans: Ed McDaniel, ILB
15. Mt. Sinai: Justin Armour, WR
16. London: Byron Hanspard, RB
17. Brooklyn: Michael Basnight, RB
18. Fort Mill: Jay Foreman, ILB
19. Houston: Brandon Stokely, WR
20. Philadelphia: Darren Chiaverini, WR
21. Nashua: Amos Zereoue, RB
22. Chicago: Brian Finneran, WR
23. Lubin: Dan Williams, DE
24. New York: Brian Habib, G
 
Round Five
1. Bayou City: Antuan Edwards, CB
2. Washington: Jerry Azumah, CB
3. East Texas: Cory Hall, S
4. Lubin: Darrien Gordon, CB
5. Baltimore: Jed Weaver, TE
6. Midway: Doug Brzezinski, G
7. Cancun: Dexter Jackson, S
8. Woodbine: Heath Irwin, G
9. Eastern: James Harris, DE
10. Birmingham: DeMingo Graham, C-G
11. Hoth: Shane Matthews, QB
12. Mt. Sinai: Chris Watson, CB
13. New York: Jermain Fazande, RB
14. New Orleans: Issac Byrd, WR
15. Bayou City: Keith Newman, OLB
16. Curbside: Brian Williams, C
17. Brooklyn: Robert Hicks, T
18. Fort Mill: Cletidus Hunt, DE
19. Houston: Terrell Davis, RB
20. Philadelphia: Joe Cummings, ILB
21. Nashua: Charlie Rogers, WR
22. Chicago: Brandon Noble, DT
23. Lubin: Ebenezer Ekuban, DE
24. New York: Mike Wells, DT
 
Round Six
1. Corleone: Ken Oxendine, RB
2. Washington: Bob Hallen, G
3. East Texas: Adrian Ross, OLB
4. Lubin: Kato Serwanga, CB
5. Baltimore: Tom Tupa, P
6. Midway: Taje Allen, CB
7. Cancun: Trent Dilfer, QB
8. Curbside: Keith Sims, G
9. Eastern: Phil Dawson, K
10. Birmingham: Lional Dalton, DT
11. Hoth: Everett Lindsay, T
12. Mt. Sinai: Rashaan Shehee, RB
13. New York: Phil Clarke, OLB
14. New Orleans: Kris Brown, K
15. Bayou City: Lester Archambeau, DL
16. London: William Floyd, RB
17. Brooklyn: Chris Calloway, WR
18. Lubin: Rich Tylski, G
19. Houston: Billy Miller, WR
20. Philadelphia: Shaun King, QB
21. Nashua: Cary Blanchard, K
22. Chicago: Martin Gramatica, K
23. Wichita: William Whitehead, DE
24. Curbside: Tyrell Peters, LB
 
Round Seven
1. Corleone: Ernie Mills, WR
2. Washington: Mike Rosenthal, G
3. East Texas: Mac Cody, WR
4. Lubin: Brian Kozlowski, TE
5. Baltimore: Tim Morabito, DT
6. Midway: Duane Hawthorne, CB
7. Cancun: Otis Smith, CB
8. Woodbine: Ron Rivers, RB
9. Eastern: Mark Campbell, TE
10. Birmingham: Kenny Wright, CB
11. Hoth: Steve Christie, K
12. Mt. Sinai: Jeff Wilkins, K
13. New York: Gary Anderson, K
14. New Orleans: Damon Jones, TE
15. Bayou City: Craig Yeast, WR
16. London: Orlando Ruff, ILB
17. Brooklyn: Fred McCrary, RB
18. Fort Mill: Alshermond Singleton, OLB
19. Houston: Vincent Brisby, WR
20. Philadelphia: Tim McDonald, S
21. Nashua: Damon Moore, S
22. Chicago: Jim Miller, QB
23. Wichita: Mark Carrier, S
24. Curbside: James Brown, T
 
Round Eight
1. Corleone: Dan Marino, QB
2. Washington: Skip Hicks, RB
3. East Texas: Chris Jacke, K
4. Lubin: Phil Ostrowski, G
5. Baltimore: Lamont Warren, RB
6. Midway: Zefross Moss, T
7. Cancun: John Welbourne, G
8. Woodbine: Jude Waddy, OLB
9. Eastern: Rob Johnson, QB
10. Birmingham: Dainon Sidney, CB
11. Hoth: Mario Bates, RB
12. Mt. Sinai: Jammi German, WR
13. New York: Rob Konrad, RB
14. New Orleans: Cecil Collins, RB
15. Bayou City: Sedrick Irvin, RB
16. London: Keith Washington, DE
17. Brooklyn: Marco Battaglia, TE
18. Fort Mill: MarTay Jenkins, WR
19. Houston: Na Brown, WR
20. Philadelphia: LeShon Johnson, RB
21. Nashua: Mike Flynn, C-T
22. Chicago: Kevin Long, C-G
23. Wichita: Brant Boyer, ILB
24. Curbside: Joe Montgomery, RB
 
Round Nine
1. Corleone: Reggie Brown, RB
2. Washington: Ben Coleman, G-T
3. East Texas: John Thornton, DT
4. Lubin: Bernie Parmalee. RB
5. Baltimore: Brock Gutierrez, C
6. Midway: Clif Groce, RB
7. Cancun: Fakhir Brown, CB
8. Woodbine: Lawrence Phillips, RB
9. Eastern: Marcus Spriggs, T
10. Birmingham: Fred Vinson, CB
11. Hoth: Ben Lynch, C
12. Mt. Sinai: Fred Baxter, TE
13. New York: Toby Gowin, P
14. New Orleans: Raleigh Roundtree, G
15. Bayou City: Ken Walter, P
16. London: De'Mond Parker, RB
17. Brooklyn: Basil Mitchell, RB
18. Fort Mill: Cade McNown, QB
19. Houston: Richard Harvey, OLB
20. Philadelphia: Jason Peter, DE
21. Nashua: Zack Bronson, S
22. Chicago: Dino Philyaw, RB
23. Wichita: Robert Tate, CB
24. Curbside: Darryl Pounds, CB
 
Round Ten
1. Corleone: Rahim Abdullah, OLB
2. Washington: Josh Miller, P
3. East Texas: Brad Jackson, OLB
4. Lubin: Corey Widmer, ILB
5. Baltimore: Dean Wells, ILB
6. Midway: Don Davis, ILB
7. Cancun: Damon Griffin, WR
8. Woodbine: Billy Lyon, DT
9. Eastern: Anthony Johnson, RB
10. Birmingham: Christian Peter, DT
11. Hoth: Sean Moran, DT
12. Mt. Sinai: Tom Ackerman, C-G
13. New York: Billy Joe Hobert, QB
14. New Orleans: Tim Couch, QB
15. Bayou City: Doug Pederson, QB
16. London: Jason Craft, CB
17. Brooklyn: Glenn Foley, QB
18. Fort Mill: Brad Scioli, DE
19. Houston: Mark Royals, P
20. Philadelphia: Jay Williams, DE
21. Nashua: Thurman Thomas, RB
22. Chicago: Izell Reese, S
23. Wichita: Ethan Albright, G
24. Curbside: Kevin Smith, CB
 
Round Eleven
1. Corleone: Eric Bjornson, TE
2. Washington: David Bowens, OLB
3. East Texas: Tony Graziani, QB
4. Lubin: Scott Kowalkowski, OLB
5. Baltimore: Stoney Case, QB
6. Midway: Josh Evans, DT
7. Cancun: Rick Mirer, QB
8. Woodbine: Gennaro DiNapoli, G
9. Eastern: Pete Monty, ILB
10. Birmingham: Jeremy Brigham, TE
11. Hoth: Chris Banks, G
12. Mt. Sinai: Riddick Parker, DT
13. New York: Terry Killens, OLB
14. New Orleans: Matthew Hatchette, WR
15. Bayou City: Ralph Tamm, G
16. London: Eric Beverly, C
17. Brooklyn: Sean Bennett, RB
18. Fort Mill: Yatil Green, WR
19. Houston: Jeremy McDaniel, WR
20. Philadelphia: Mike Cloud, RB
21. Nashua: Chris Miller, QB
22. Chicago: Marcus Spears, T
23. Wichita: Scott Shields, S
24. Curbside: Ike Reese, OLB
 
Round Twelve
1. Corleone: Kerlin Blaise, G
2. Washington: Gregory Favors, OLB
3. East Texas: Barry Gardner, ILB
4. Lubin: Patrick Mannelly, T
5. Baltimore: Jeff Ogden, WR
6. Midway: Jason Whittle, T
7. Cancun: Justin Watson, RB
8. Woodbine: Aaron Pierce, TE
9. Eastern: Chris Dalman, C
10. Birmingham: Marty Moore, ILB
11. Hoth: Koy Detmer, QB
12. Mt. Sinai: Terry Jackson, RB
13. New York: Jeff Thomason, TE
14. New Orleans: Tony Blevins, CB
15. Bayou City: Jerry Drake, DT
16. London: Kenny Mixon, DE
17. Brooklyn: Willie Clay, S
18. Fort Mill: Lawrence Dawsey, WR
19. Houston: Bernard Hosley, DT
20. Philadelphia: Dave Brown, QB
21. Nashua: Scott Slutzker, TE
22. Chicago: Winslow Oliver, RB
23. Wichita: Reginald Davis, TE
24. Curbside: Steve Walsh, QB
 
Round Thirteen
1. Corleone: Jason Garrett, QB
2. Washington: Tod McBride, CB
3. East Texas: Ty Detmer, QB
4. Lubin: Tommy Barnhadt, P
5. Baltimore: James Logan, OLB
6. Midway: Wilmont Perry, RB
7. Cancun: Wane McGarity, WR
8. Woodbine: Mike Mohring, DT
9. Eastern: Jerry Ball, DT
10. Birmingham: Trey Teague, T
11. Hoth: Jason Johnson, C
12. Mt. Sinai: Gerald McBurrows, S
13. New York: George Williams, DE
14. New Orleans: Tremayne Stephens, RB
15. Bayou City: Bobby Collins, TE
16. London: Tony Bryant, DE
17. Brooklyn: Marquis Walker, CB
18. Fort Mill: Troy Wilson, DE
19. Houston: Alonzo Mayes, TE
20. Philadelphia: Jeremy Lincoln, CB
21. Nashua: Lee Johnson, P
22. Chicago: Steve Heiden, TE
23. Wichita: Charlie Williams, CB
24. Curbside: Merton Hanks, S
 
Round Fourteen
1. Corleone: Brian Stablein, WR
2. Washington: Randy Jordan, RB
3. East Texas: JJ McCleskey, CB
4. Mt. Sinai: Dietrich Jells, WR
5. Baltimore: John Allred, TE
6. Midway: Fred Thomas, CB
7. Cancun: David Dunn, WR
8. Woodbine: Ernest Jones, OLB
9. Eastern: Zack Walz, OLB
10. Birmingham: Brett Conway, K
11. Hoth: Macey Brooks, WR
12. Mt. Sinai: Greg Jones, OLB
13. New York: Tim Denton, CB
14. New Orleans: Marquis Smith, S
15. Bayou City: Van Tuinei, DE
16. London: Aaron Craver, RB
17. Brooklyn: Jon Witman, RB
18. Fort Mill: Darrius Johnson, S
19. Houston: Chuck Wiley, DE
20. Philadelphia: Darryl Ashmore, T
21. Nashua: PASS
22. Chicago: D'Wayne Bates, WR
23. Wichita: Dan Turk, C
24. Curbside: Steve Walsh, QB
 
Round Fifteen
1. Corleone: Scott Gaylon, OLB
2. Washington: James Trapp, CB
3. East Texas: Chris Sullivan, DE
4. Mt. Sinai: Edgar Bennett, RB
5. Baltimore: Tom Burke, DE
6. Midway: PASS
7. Cancun: Eric Bieniemy, RB
8. Woodbine: Jim Nelson, ILB
9. Eastern: PASS
10. Birmingham: Zach Piller, G
11. Hoth: Travis Kirschke, DE
12. Mt. Sinai: Roger Duffy, G
13. New York: PASS
14. New Orleans: Jamar Nesbit, C
15. Bayou City: PASS
16. London: Terrance Shaw, CB
17. Brooklyn: Lorenzo Styles, ILB
18. Fort Mill: Norb Davidds-Garrido, T
19. Houston: Akili Smith, QB
20. Philadelphia: Sam Sword, OLB
21. Nashua: PASS
22. Chicago: PASS
23. Wichita: Mike Halapin, G
24. Curbside: Lonnie Johnson, TE
EXTRA SELECTIONS
1. Corleone: Max Lane, G-T
2. Washington: Ndukwe Kalu, DE
3. East Texas: Greg DeLong, TE
4. Woodbine: Tavian Banks, RB
5. Mt. Sinai: Glen Steele, DT
6. London: Autry Denson, RB
7. Fort Mill: Coby Reinhart, CB
8. Curbside: Scott Rehberg, G-T
9. Corleone: Shawn Wooden, S
10. Washington: Chris Walsh, WR
11. East Texas: Billy Davis, WR
12. Fort Mill: Robert Davis, DT
13. Curbside: Marlon Forbes, S
14. Corleone: Jason Wiltz, DT
15. East Texas: Michael Irvin, WR
16. Curbside: James Willis, ILB
17. Corleone: Ronnie Powell, WR
18. East Texas: Nick Williams, RB
19. Curbside: Jevon Langford, DE
20. Curbside: Rod Rutledge, TE