1996 CGFL Draft

Round One

1.       Curbside Prophets : Marvin Harrison, WR

2.       Baltimore Ravens : Jonathan Ogden, G

3.       Hoth Wampas : Ray Lewis, ILB

4.       Corleone Family : Terrell Owens, WR

5.       Lubin Lynx : Zach Thomas, ILB

6.       Midway Monsters : Brian Dawkins, S

7.       Houston Oilers : Keyshawn Johnson, WR

8.       Woodbine Tigers : Eddie George, RB

9.       Brooklyn Cardinals : Simeon Rice, DE

10.   Cancun Cabana Boys : Mike Alstott, RB

11.   New Orleans Saints : Tony Brackens, DE

12.   Birmingham Ironmen : Tony Banks, QB

13.   Blacksburg Hokies : Lawyer Milloy, S

14.   Mt. Sinai Patriots : Eric Moulds, WR

15.   Eastern Cool Catz : Donnie Edwards, OLB

16.   Wichita Storm : Mushin Muhammed, WR

17.   Canton Crushers : Terry Glenn, WR

18.   Carolina Panthers : Jon Runyon, T

19.   East Texas Cowboys : Donnie Abraham, CB

20.   Curbside: La’Roi Glover, DT

21.   Bayou City Ratels : Willie Anderson, T

22.   Philadelphia Eagles : Jeff Hartings, G

23.   Chicago Blizzard : Joe Horn, WR

24.   Corleone: Stephen Davis, RB

 

Round Two

1.       Nashua: Kevin Hardy, OLB

2.        Baltimore: Todd Collins, OLB

3.       Corleone: Troy Brown, WR

4.       Fort Mill: Eddie Kenison, WR

5.       Brooklyn : Teddy Bruschi, OLB

6.       Lubin : Amani Toomer, WR

7.       Midway : Bobby Engram, WR

8.       Chicago: Pete Kendall, G

9.       Woodbine : Adam Vinatieri, K

10.   New Orleans : Ricky Dudley, TE

11.   Brooklyn: Marcus Pollard, TE

12.   Birmingham : John Mobley, OLB

13.   Blacksburg : Mike Tomczak, QB

14.   Mt. Sinai : Walt Harris, CB

15.   Eastern : Carlos Emmons, OLB

16.   Wichita : Randall Godfrey, ILB

17.   Philadelphia : Tyrone Williams, CB

18.   Canton : Zach Wiegert, T

19.   Carolina : Travis Hall, DT

20.   East Texas : Chris Hudson, S

21.   Fort Mill : Karim Abdul-Jabbar, RB

22.   Bayou City : Earl Holmes, ILB

23.   Chicago : Jermaine Lewis, WR

24.   Nashua : Ronald McKinnon, ILB

 

Round Three

1.       Chicago: Lance Johnstone, DE

2.       Baltimore: Rich Owens, DE

3.       Curbside: Marcus Coleman, S

4.       Corleone: John Copleland, DE

5.       Woodbine: Aaron Beasley, CB

6.       Brooklyn: Norman Hand, DT

7.       Lubin: Chris Villareal, G-C

8.       Midway: Phillip Daniels, DE

9.       Houston: Tory James, CB

10.   Brooklyn : Jerome Woods, CB

11.   New Orleans: Lawrence Phillips, RB

12.   Birmingham: Joe Wolf, T

13.   Blacksburg: Darryl Gardner, DT

14.   Fort Mill : Chris Penn, WR

15.   Corleone : Fred Miller, C- T

16.   Wichita: Reggie Tongue, S

17.   Bayou City: Rich Braham, C-G

18.   Philadelphia: Charlie Jones, WR

19.   Canton: Rufus Porter, OLB

20.   Carolina: Karl Williams, WR

21.   East Texas: Ed King, G

22.   Fort Mill: Jorge Diaz, G

23.   Nashua : Rich Tylski, G

24.   Nashua: Pat Terrell, S

 

Round Four

1.       Hoth: Andre Coleman, WR

2.       Baltimore: Jerry Olsavsky, ILB

3.       Corleone: Ki-Jana Carter, RB

4.       Mt. Sinai : Richard Dent, DE

5.       Houston: Webster Slaughter, WR

6.       Woodbine: Maa Tanuvasa, DT

7.       Brooklyn: Regan Upshaw, DE

8.       Lubin: Ernie Conwell, TE

9.       Midway: Tim Biakabutuk, RB

10.   New Orleans: Scott Blanton, K

11.   Cancun: Todd Peterson, K

12.   Birmingham: Toi Cook, CB

13.   Blacksburg: Gerald Dixon, OLB

14.   Mt. Sinai: Keith Goganious, OLB

15.   Eastern: Tamarick Vanover, WR

16.   Wichita: Percy Ellsworth, S

17.   Fort Mill: Chad Eaton, DL

18.   Bayou City: Kevin Williams, WR

19.   Philadelphia: Tom McManus, ILB

20.   Canton: Joe Aska, RB

21.   Carolina: Vaughn Hebron, RB

22.   East Texas: Irving Spikes, RB

23.   Hoth: Anthony Edwards, WR

24.   Nashua: Hollis Thomas, DT

 

Round Five

1.       Hoth: Eugene Daniel, CB

2.       Baltimore: Oliver Gibson, DT

3.       Woodbine: Tony Berti, T

4.       Corleone: Ted Popson, TE

5.       Midway: Orpheus Roye, DE

6.       Houston: Duane Clemons, DE

7.       Woodbine: Matt Stevens, S

8.       Brooklyn: Henry Lusk, TE

9.       Lubin: Stanley Pritchett, RB

10.   Cancun: Eric Mahlum, C-G

11.   New Orleans: Greg Lloyd, OLB

12.   Birmingham: Greg Jefferson, DE

13.   Midway: Brady Smith, DE

14.   Mt. Sinai: Kent Graham, QB

15.   Eastern: Zack Crockett, RB

16.   Wichita: Alex Molden, CB

17.   East Texas: Robert Young, DE

18.   Fort Mill: Henry Jones, S

19.   Bayou City: Rhett Hall, DT

20.   Philadelphia: Jason Dunn, TE

21.   Canton: Aaron Bailey, WR

22.   Carolina: Paul Justin, QB

23.   Chicago: Winslow Oliver, RB

24.   Nashua: Bryan Still, WR

 

 

Round Six

1.       Hoth: Steve Morrison, ILB

2.       Baltimore: Shar Pourdanesh, G-T

3.       Corleone: Chad Cascadden, OLB

4.       Curbside: Reggie Brooks, RB

5.       Lubin: Ken Blackman, G

6.       Midway: Mickey Washington, CB

7.       Houston: Reggie Brown, OLB

8.       Woodbine: Shawn Wooden, S

9.       Brooklyn: Sean LaChapelle, WR

10.   New Orleans: Rob Selby, G

11.   Cancun: Leeland McElroy, RB

12.   Birmingham: Jason Odom, T

13.   Blacksburg: Brad Daluiso, K

14.   Mt. Sinai: Harry Boatswain, G-T

15.   Eastern: Robert Green, RB

16.   Wichita: Keith McKenzie, DE-LB

17.   Bayou City: Gabe Northern,OLB

18.   Houston : Derrick Mayes, WR

19.   Fort Mill: Les Miller, DT

20.   Bayou City: Eric Zeier, QB

21.   Philadelphia: Cliff Groce, RB

22.   Canton: Mike Devlin, C

23.   Chicago: Pete Stoyanovich, K

24.   Corleone: Ricky Siglar, T

Round Seven

1.       Hoth: Tim Goad, DT

2.       Baltimore: Craig Erickson, QB

3.       Curbside: Ray Agnew, DT

4.       Corleone: Ray Farmer, OLB

5.       Brooklyn: Bobby Hamilton, DE

6.       Lubin: Joe Nedney, K

7.       Carolina: David White, LB

8.       Carolina : Anthony Lynn, RB

9.       Woodbine: John Michels, T

10.   Carolina : Mike Prior, S

11.   New Orleans: Travis Jervey, RB

12.   Birmingham: Deems May, TE

13.   Blacksburg: Andre Royal, ILB

14.   Mt. Sinai: Sammy Burroughs, OLB

15.   Eastern: Shane Burton, DE

16.   Wichita: Dwayne Saab, OLB

17.   Canton: John Alt, T

18.   Carolina: Greg Jeffries, CB

19.   East Texas: Patrise Alexander, ILB

20.   Fort Mill: Richard Huntley, RB

21.   Bayou City: Jerris McPhail, RB

22.   Philadelphia: Darren Carrington, S

23.   Chicago: Reggie Johnson, TE

24.   Nashua: Corey Louchiey, T

 

Round Eight

1.       Hoth: Derek Brown, TE

2.       Baltimore: Mark Seay, WR

3.       Corleone: Martin Harrison, DE

4.       Curbside: Van Malone, S

5.       Woodbine: Eric Ravotti, OLB

6.       Brooklyn: Jason Fisk, DT

7.       Lubin: Freddie Soloman, WR

8.       Midway: Noderto Garrido, T

9.       Houston: Tyrone Brown, WR

10.   New Orleans: Shawn Lee, DT

11.   Cancun:  Marvin Washington, DL

12.   Birmingham: Ernie Mills, WR

13.    Blacksburg: Diedrich Mathis, CB

14.   Mt. Sinai: Brett Maxie, S

15.   Eastern: Tony Mandarich, T

16.   Wichita: Conrad Hamilton, CB

17.   Philadelphia: Greg Engel, C

18.   Canton: Kerwin Waldroup, DE

19.   Carolina: George Hegamin, G-T

20.   East Texas: Manny Martin, S

21.   Fort Mill: Tommy Thompson, P

22.   Bayou City: Matt Turk, P

23.   Chicago: Gary Plummer, OLB

24.   Nashua: Johnny McWilliams, TE

 

Round Nine

1.       Hoth: Steve Israel, CB

2.       Baltimore: Ray Mickens, CB

3.       Curbside: Larry Izzo, ILB

4.       Corleone: Kipp Vickers, T

5.       Houston: Frank Reich, QB

6.       Woodbine: Guy McIntyre, G

7.       Brooklyn: Jerry Ellison, RB

8.       Lubin: Ricky Reynolds, CB

9.       Midway: Vinson Smith, OLB

10.   Cancun: Shannon Mitchell, TE

11.   New Orleans: Sean Salisbury, QB

12.   Birmingham: Frank Beede, G

13.   Blacksburg: Fred Baxter, TE

14.   Mt. Sinai: Kevin Miniefield, CB

15.   Eastern: Darren Bennett, P

16.   Wichita: Frank Pollack, T

17.   Bayou City: Donny Brady, CB

18.   Philadelphia: Willie Broughton, DT

19.   Canton: Todd Kinchen, WR

20.   Carolina: Ron Rice, S

21.   East Texas: Andrew Jordan, TE

22.   Fort Mill: Bobby Hoying, QB

23.   Chicago: Rafael Robinson, S

24.   Nashua: Bucky Brooks, CB

 

Round Ten

1.       Hoth: Artie Smith, DE

2.       Baltimore: Rich Griffith, TE

3.       Corleone: Billy Hobert, QB - P

4.       Curbside: Rick Hamilton, LB

5.       Midway: Larry Wigham, S

6.       Houston: Sean Landeta, P

7.       Woodbine: Toby Wright, S

8.       Brooklyn: Vashone Adams, S

9.       Lubin: Rod Jones, CB

10.   New Orleans: Darryl Morrison, S

11.   Birmingham: Jimmie Johnson, TE

12.   Carolina: Randy Kirk, C-OLB

13.   Blacksburg: Hurvin McCormack, DL

14.   Mt. Sinai: Tom Rouen, P

15.   Eastern: Nilo Silvan, WR

16.   Wichita: Mitch Berger, P

17.   Fort Mill: Doug Pelfrey, K

18.   Bayou City: Marrio Greir, RB

19.   Philadelphia: Jerrol Williams, OLB

20.   Canton: Scott Conover, G

21.   Carolina: Byron Chamberlain, TE

22.   East Texas: Tom Barndt, G

23.   Chicago: Mike Horan, P

24.   Nashua: Greg Montgomery, P

 

Round Eleven

1.       Hoth: Lee DeRamus, WR

2.       Baltimore: James Fuller, S

3.       Curbside: Marco Battaglia, TE

4.       Corleone: Tito Paul, CB

5.       Lubin: James Roberson, DE

6.       Midway: Scott Gaylon, OLB

7.       Houston: Robert Jenkins, T

8.       Woodbine: Bob Zatechka, G

9.       Brooklyn: Bernie Kosar, QB

10.   Cancun: Coleman Rudolph, ILB

11.   New Orleans: Ricky Whittle, RB

12.   Birmingham: Myron Baker, ILB

13.   Blacksburg: Trevor Matich, C

14.   Mt. Sinai: Terry Irving, OLB

15.   Eastern: Terry Mickens, WR

16.   Wichita: Damon Pieri, S

17.   East Texas: Reggie Cobb, RB

18.   Fort Mill: Rick Lyle, DE

19.   Bayou City: Aaron Graham, C

20.   Philadelphia: Jamie Martin, QB

21.   Canton: Don Majkowski, QB

22.   Carolina: Austin Robbins, DT

23.   Chicago: Tim McNair, RB

24.   Nashua: Jeff Brohm, QB

 

Round Twelve

1.       Hoth: Jason Layman, T

2.       Baltimore: Dennis Brown, DE

3.       Corleone: Jon Witman, RB

4.       Curbside: Devon McDonald, OLB

5.       Brooklyn: Tom Tumulty, ILB

6.       Lubin: Aaron Laing, TE

7.       Midway: Shane Mathews, QB

8.       Houston: Godrey Myles, LB

9.       Woodbine: Bill Musgrave, QB

10.   New Orleans: Ethan Albright, C

11.   Cancun: Chris Oldham, CB

12.   Birmingham: Melvin Tuten, T

13.   Midway : Jeff Buckley, T

14.   Mt. Sinai: Dan Turk, C

15.   Eastern: Doug Nussmeier, QB

16.   Wichita: Gabe Wilkins, DE

17.   Carolina: Jarrold Moore, RB

18.   East Texas: Danan Hughes, WR

19.   Fort Mill: Patrick Sapp, OLB

20.   Bayou City: Steve Martin, DT

21.   Philadelphia: Mark Stock, WR

22.   Canton: Sylvester Wright, DE-LB

23.   Chicago: Devin Wyman, DT

24.   Nashua: Dwayne Harper, CB

 

Round Thirteen

1.       Hoth: Ronnie Bradford, CB

2.       Baltimore: Randy Jordan, RB

3.       Curbside: Mike Crawford, DB

4.       Corleone: PASS

5.       Woodbine: Scott Galbraith, TE

6.       Brooklyn: Jermaine Ross, WR

7.       Lubin: Fred Thomas, CB

8.       Midway: Tony Semple, G

9.       Houston: Reggie Barlow, WR

10.   Cancun: Don Silvestri, G-T

11.   New Orleans: Jerome Henderson, CB

12.   Birmingham: Haywood Jeffires, WR

13.   Midway : Dwayne Bickett, OLB

14.   Mt. Sinai: Ed West, TE

15.   Eastern: Vinny Clark, CB

16.   Wichita: Freddie Bradley, RB

17.   Canton: Charles Jordan, WR

18.   Carolina: PASS

19.   East Texas: Glenn Foley, QB

20.   Fort Mill: Keith Burns, ILB

21.   Bayou City: Brian Roche, TE

22.   Philadelphia: Vince Workman, RB

23.   Chicago: Kyle Clifton, ILB

24.   Nashua: Rod Milstead, G

 

Round Fourteen

1.       Hoth: Danny Kanell, QB

2.       Baltimore: Steve Walsh, QB

3.       Corleone: PASS

4.       Curbside: Alex Van Dyke, WR

5.       Houston: Bo Orlando, S

6.       Woodbine: Marty Moore, ILB

7.       Brooklyn: PASS

8.       Lubin: Brian Milne, RB

9.       Midway: Marcus Jones, DT

10.   New Orleans: Derrick Walker, TE

11.   Cancun: Jerry Drake, DL

12.   Birmingham: Darryl Pounds, S

13.   Midway : Tim Lester, RB

14.   Mt. Sinai: Jeff Pahukoa, G

15.   Eastern: Brian Walker, S

16.   Wichita: Jim Sweeney, C

17.   Philadelphia: Ferrick Collons, DE

18.   Canton: Bobby Neely, TE

19.   Carolina: PASS

20.   East Texas: Dale Hellestrae, C

21.   Fort Mill: Ray Jackson, CB

22.   Bayou City: Carl Kidd, CB

23.   Chicago: Mark Rypien, QB

24.   Nashua: Demetrius DuBose, ILB

 

Round Fifteen

1.       Hoth: Morris Unutoa, C

2.       Baltimore: Greg Manusaky, LB

3.       Curbside: Troy Auzenne, T

4.       Corleone: PASS

5.       Midway: Paul Green, TE

6.       Houston: Paul Butcher, LB

7.       Woodbine: Rod Lewis, TE

8.       Brooklyn: PASS

9.       Lubin: Brant Boyer, ILB

10.   Cancun: Adam Schreiber, C

11.   New Orleans: Jack Jackson, WR

12.   Birmingham: Jim McMahon, QB

13.   Midway: Stepfret Williams, WR

14.   Mt. Sinai: Shawn King, DE

15.   Eastern: Cal Dixon, C-G

16.   Wichita: Bennie Thompson, S

17.   Bayou City: PASS

18.   Philadelphia: David Klingler, QB

19.   Canton: PASS

20.   Carolina: PASS

21.   East Texas: Anthony Brown, G-T

22.   Fort Mill: PASS

23.   Chicago: Tony Johnson, TE

24.   Nashua: Scott Miller, WR

 

Extra Picks

1.       Hoth:

2.       Curbside:

3.       Houston:

4.       Cancun:

5.       Birmingham:

6.       Blacksburg:

7.       Eastern:

8.       East Texas:

9.       Chicago:

10.   Hoth:

11.   Cancun:

12.   Eastern:

13.   Chicago:

Due no later than Monday, October 31st, by 10:00pm est

 

14.   Hoth:

15.   Cancun:

16.   Hoth:

17.   Cancun:

18.   Hoth:

19.   Cancun:

20.   Cancun:

21.   Cancun:

22.   Cancun:

23.   Cancun:

24.   Cancun:

Due no later than Tuesday, November 1st, by 10:00pm est